6th Grade Boys Grey

Upcoming Schedule

  • Tuesday, May 29 | 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

    ICE NORTH TRYOUTS (5th, 6th, 7th)

    Grennan Heights Park Fieldhouse, 8255 N Oketo Ave, Niles, IL 60714
  • Wednesday, May 30 | 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    ICE NORTH TRYOUTS (5th, 6th, 7th)

    7847 N Caldwell Ave, Niles, IL 60714
  • Monday, June 4 | 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

    ICE FAR-NORTH TRYOUTS (6th, 7th, 8th)

    3098 Falling Waters Blvd, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

Roster

Isaiah Diaz
Davee Flowers
Harper Krolak
Michael Mizwicki
Sean O’Dowd
Lyle Scibor
Patrick Schaller
Steven Tran

Some players may play on other ICE Teams.

Head Coach: Octavius Parker
Assistant Coach: Ahmad Gibson

Practices

Mondays 5:30pm-6:45pm
&
Tuesdays 6:30pm-7:45pm

Joe LoVerde Sports & Recreation Center, 7847 N. Caldwell Ave., Niles, IL. 60714

Mondays: March 12th, 19th, 26th; April 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th; May 7th, 14th, 21st

Tuesdays: March 20th, 25th; April 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th; May 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd

Tournaments

(5) Possible Tournament/Shootout Dates

March 24th-25th, March 31st-April 1st, April 7th-8th, April 14th-15th , April 21st-22nd, April 28th-29th, May 5th-6th, May 12th, May 19th-20th, May 26-27th

6th Grade Boys Blue

Upcoming Schedule

Roster

Jackson Burton
Liam Cooper
Ethan Dabu
TD Hillard
Christian Proano
Jesse Rosales
Matias Salemi
Jimmy Tarjan

Some players may play on other ICE Teams.

Head Coach: Octavius Parker
Assistant Coach: Ahmad Gibson

Practices

Tournaments

(5) Possible Tournament/Shootout Dates

April 7th-8th, April 14th-15th , April 21st-22nd, April 28th-29th, May 5th-6th, May 12th, May 19th-20th, May 26-27th

6th Grade Boys White

Upcoming Schedule

  • Tuesday, May 29 | 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

    ICE NORTH TRYOUTS (5th, 6th, 7th)

    Grennan Heights Park Fieldhouse, 8255 N Oketo Ave, Niles, IL 60714
  • Wednesday, May 30 | 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    ICE NORTH TRYOUTS (5th, 6th, 7th)

    7847 N Caldwell Ave, Niles, IL 60714
  • Monday, June 4 | 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

    ICE FAR-NORTH TRYOUTS (6th, 7th, 8th)

    3098 Falling Waters Blvd, Lindenhurst, IL 60046

Roster

Angel Moore-Ascencio
EJ Breland
Gianni Feaster
Ethan Gilgor
Anestis Hadjistamoulou
Joey Lazar
Kevin Perez
Tyshon Shumate

Some players may play on other ICE Teams.

Head Coach: Octavius Parker
Assistant Coach: Ahmad Gibson

Practices

Mondays 5:30pm-6:45pm
&
Tuesdays 6:30pm-7:45pm

Joe LoVerde Sports & Recreation Center, 7847 N. Caldwell Ave., Niles, IL. 60714

Mondays: March 12th, 19th, 26th; April 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th; May 7th, 14th, 21st

Tuesdays: March 20th, 25th; April 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th; May 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd

Tournaments

(5) Possible Tournament/Shootout Dates

April 7th-8th, April 14th-15th , April 21st-22nd, April 28th-29th, May 5th-6th, May 12th, May 19th-20th, May 26-27th

Share This