4th Grade Boys Black

Upcoming Schedule

  • Friday, February 23 | 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    4th Black Practice

    Walden School, 630 Essex Ct, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • Sunday, February 25 | 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

    4th Black: Play Hard Hoops Feeder League

    Waukegan High School, 1011 Washington St., Waukegan

    3:00pm vs Barrington Crt-2
    4:00pm vs John Karzen Crt-1

  • Monday, February 26 | 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

    4th Black Extra Skills Practices

    Joy of the Game, 158 Waukegan Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015

Roster

Chase Arenberg
Alex Beaubaire
Garrett Borovick
Ryan Chernawsky
Max Garland
Jonathon Geren
Drew Levin
Jace Londo
Will Swender

Head Coaches:
Brian Davis & Tony Enwiya

Practices

Fridays | 6:00pm-7:30pm
Jan. 12th, Jan. 19th, Jan. 26th, Feb. 2nd, Feb. 9th, Feb. 16th, Feb. 23rd

Walden Elementary School, 630 Essex Crt., Deerfield, IL. 60015

Extra Skills Practices on Mondays
Jan. 15th, Jan. 22nd, Jan. 29th, Feb. 5th, Feb. 12th, Feb. 19th, Feb. 26th & March 5th

Joy Of The Game, 158 S. Waukegan Rd., Deerfield, IL 60015

Tournaments

Play Hard Hoops Feeder League Dates

Sat.-Jan. 13th
Sat.-Jan. 27th
Sat-Feb. 10th
Sat.-Feb. 17th
Sun.-Feb. 25th
Sat. March 3rd
March 17th-18th

 

4th Grade Boys White

Upcoming Schedule

  • Friday, February 23 | 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

    4th White Practice

    Walden School, 630 Essex Ct, Deerfield, IL 60015
  • Saturday, February 24

    ICE 4th Grade White: GO LIVE SHOOTOUT

    Libertyville Sports Complex, 1950 US-45, Libertyville, IL 60048, USA

    4:00PM vs Fremd 4A - Orange Crt
    6:45PM vs Fremd 5B - Red Crt
    7:40PM vs Grant Red - Red Crt

Roster

Jamari Brown
Antti Cervantes
Alfonso Fincher
Rory Haas
Jaden Harding
Andrew Krestel
Joshua Nieves
Michael Pierre
Rayne Punzal
Michael Shaw

Some players may play on other ICE teams

Head Coaches:
Brian Davis & Tony Enwiya

Practices

Fridays | 6:00pm-7:30pm
Jan. 12th, Jan. 19th, Jan. 26th, Feb. 2nd, Feb. 9th, Feb. 16th, Feb. 23rd

Walden Elementary School, 630 Essex Crt., Deerfield, IL. 60015

Tournaments

Possible Tournament / Shootout Dates

Jan. 20th-21st
Jan.27th-28th
Feb. 3rd-4th
Feb. 10th-11th
Feb. 17th-18th
Feb. 24th-25th
March 3rd-4th

 

4th Grade Boys Elite

Upcoming Schedule

Roster

Elijah Anderson
Jaxson Davis
Jaylen Griffin
Jaden Harding
Evan Nagler
Rocco Pagliocca
Rayne Punzal
Braylon Walker

Head Coaches:
Brian Davis, Charlie Almeroth & Tony Enwiya

Practices

Tournaments

Possible Tournament / Shootout Dates

Jan. 20th-21st
Jan.27th-28th
Feb. 3rd-4th
Feb. 10th-11th
Feb. 17th-18th
Feb. 24th-25th
March 3rd-4th

Share This